Find the dead money in NFL props.
Our models project anytime touchdowns, rushing yards and receptions for every player with a line, price each prop against the sportsbook market, and rank the week's best — a top 10 in every market, plus 2-leg parlays. Rip the pack to see them.
- 10
- ranked parlays every week
- 3
- free packs · Tue · Wed · Fri
- Top 10
- props in every market

Sample card · tap to flip
Free packs
3 free packs, every week
One drops Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday. Each holds a parlay from this week's board — the best ones are legendary.
- Legendary5%
- Epic10%
- Uncommon35%
- Common50%
Free every week — create a free account (no card) to rip your packs. VIP gets the whole board.
Sign up freeThe system
No vibes. Just the model.
DeadMoneyVault is a model, not a guy with a hot take. Here's the pipeline behind every card.
The models project every player
Separate models for anytime touchdowns, rushing yards and receptions read usage, red-zone and target share, carries, matchup, game script and injuries to project a full outcome distribution for every player with a posted line.
It's priced against the market
Each projection becomes a probability anchored to the de-vigged sportsbook price, so the model only leans away from the market where years of history say it's worth it — never on a hunch.
The best become your board
Each market's props are ranked into a top 10. Legs priced at or above the market's fair value are paired into 2-leg parlays paying +100 to +300 — same-game pairs priced for correlation — and the best by expected value become the week's board. That's what's inside the packs.
Pricing
Start free. Go VIP for the whole board.
Three packs a week are free, forever. VIP opens every parlay and every top-10 props board.
Free
Three packs a week, free forever. No card required.
- 3 packs a week — Tue · Wed · Fri at 10 AM ET
- Each pack deals one parlay from the week's board
- A player card for every leg, with last-5 and last-10 game logs
VIP
The whole board, every week.
- Every ranked parlay on the board, every week
- Thursday & Monday night same-game parlays
- Top 10 props in every market — anytime TD, rushing & receptions
- Cancel anytime from your account
$25 billed monthly and renews automatically until you cancel. Cancel anytime in your account; access runs to the end of the paid month. 21+.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions
What is DeadMoneyVault?
DeadMoneyVault is an NFL analytics site that publishes weekly player-prop picks from its own models — anytime touchdowns, rushing yards and receptions. Each week it ranks the top 10 props in every market and puts its best 2-leg parlays on the board. Free members open three packs a week (Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday), each dealing one of those parlays; VIP members see the whole board, the Thursday and Monday night same-game parlays, and every top-10 props board. It is an information service — we don't take bets.
What are NFL player props?
A player prop is a bet on one player's stats in a game rather than on the game's result. Most are posted as a line with Over/Under prices: Over 4.5 receptions wins at 5 or more catches, Under 54.5 rushing yards wins at 54 or fewer. An anytime touchdown prop is a single price on the player scoring at least once. Books also post alternate lines at different prices.
How do the models build their picks?
Each market has its own model. It projects a full distribution for every player with a line — touchdown chances, rushing yards or catches — from usage, matchup, game script and injury news, then anchors that probability to the de-vigged sportsbook price. Each market's props are ranked into a top 10. For parlays, only legs priced at or above the market's fair probability are used; they're paired into 2-leg parlays paying +100 to +300 (same-game pairs are priced for correlation) and the best by expected value become the week's board.
How do the packs and rarity tiers work?
Every parlay on the week's board carries a rarity — Legendary, Epic, Uncommon or Common — and the best parlays are the rarest. Each free pack draws a tier at 50% Common, 35% Uncommon, 10% Epic and 5% Legendary, then one parlay from that tier. Packs are free, can't be bought, and never repeat a parlay in the same week. Rarity reflects the model's ranking, not a guarantee.
Do you show a win-loss record?
No. Each pick tracks its game live on the card and shows whether it cashed once it's decided, but DeadMoneyVault keeps no running record — no win-loss totals, ROI or results claims. Treat every pick as the model's read of the market, not a promise.
Will these picks make me money?
There's no guarantee, and anyone who promises betting profits isn't being honest. Sports betting carries real risk of loss, parlays compound the sportsbook's margin, and losing weeks are normal. Only bet what you can afford to lose.
Is this legal?
DeadMoneyVault is an information and analytics service — we don't accept, place or broker wagers. Packs are free content with no purchase necessary. You place any bet yourself with a licensed sportsbook where that's legal for you. You must be 21 or older.
What do I get for free vs. VIP?
Free: three packs a week, each dealing one parlay from the week's board with a player card on every leg. VIP ($25/month, cancel anytime): the whole parlay board every week, the Thursday and Monday night same-game parlays, and the top 10 props in every market — anytime TD, rushing and receptions.
Is DeadMoneyVault affiliated with the NFL?
No. DeadMoneyVault is independent and is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NFL, the NFLPA, any team or any sportsbook. Team and player names are used only to identify the games and props being analyzed.
Stop guessing. Start ripping.
Free packs drop Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday. See which NFL props and parlays the models like this week.
See this week's packs